Legal Notice



1 .Presentation of the site.


Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to site users incens-naturels.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:
Owner: incens-naturels.com company: Denis Jeanneau

Creator: tresorgraphique.net


Publication Manager: Denis Jeanneau
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.


Webmaster: HUMBERT DAVID contact@tresorgraphique.net
Host: 1 & 1

address:

     
incens-naturel.com, 55 rue du chateau de buffaud 33240 Aubie and espessas France

     
E-mail: contact@encens-naturels.com


this online store was created using the PrestaShop software.




Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to site users incens-naturels.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:
Owner: incens-naturels.com company: Denis Jeanneau

Creator: tresorgraphique.net


Publication Manager: Denis Jeanneau
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.


Webmaster: HUMBERT DAVID contact@tresorgraphique.net
Host: 1 & 1

Address:

    
incens-naturel.com, 55 rue du chateau de buffaud 33240 Aubie and espessas France

    
E-mail: contact@encens-naturels.com


2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services:


The use of the site incens-naturels.com implies the full acceptance of the terms and conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site incens-naturels.com are invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by incens-naturels.com, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.
The site incens-naturels.com is updated regularly by Denis Jeanneau. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.


3. Description of the services provided:


The site incens-naturels.com aims to provide information on all activities of the company.
 
incens-naturels.com strives to provide on the site incens-naturels.com information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All the information indicated on the site incens-naturels.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the site incens-naturels.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.


4. Contractual limitations on the technical data:


The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site.

In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.


5. Intellectual property and counterfeits:


incens-naturels.com owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process uses, is prohibited without prior written permission of: incens-naturels.com.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.


6. Limitations of liability:


  
incens-naturels.com can not be held responsible for direct and indirect damage to the user's equipment, when accessing the site, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
incens-naturels.com can not also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site incens-naturels.com
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the space customer.)

7. Management of personal data:


In France, personal data are notably protected by Law n 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law n 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site incens-naturels.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has access to the site incens-naturels.com, the service provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case incens-naturels.com only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site incens-naturels.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself proceeds to their input. It is then specified to the site user incens-naturels.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the site user incens-naturels.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of incens-naturels.com and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the Site user incens-naturels.com.
The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.
Databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.


8. Hypertext links and cookies:


The site incens-naturels.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of incens-naturels.com. However, incens-naturels.com does not have the ability to check the content of the sites so visits, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.
The navigation on the site incens-naturels.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. Under Netscape: tab editing / preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.


9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction:


Any dispute in connection with the use of the site incens-naturels.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Toulouse.


10. The main laws concerned:


Law n 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to computing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy.


11. Glossary:


User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: the information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to which they apply (article 4 of the law n 78-17 of January 6th, 1978).